Behinburg Tour & Travel Company

Navigation

Iran Airport Entry or Transit Visa

Iran Airport Entry or Transit Visais a 72-hour valid visa which permits businessmen to stay at the international airports. Also, it refers to a 48-hour airport transit visa for interested applicant transiting through Iran and both are issued at the international airports.

 

Required Documents

  • Visa application (online or paper).
  • Passport with at least 6-month validity and two blank pages.
  • Three recent photos (3×4 or 4×6).
  • Visa fee payment.
  • Confirmed ticket to the third country of destiny for the applicants of 48-hour transit visa.
  • Return envelope along with address and enough prepaid postage to cover of registered mail.
  • Interview, if necessary.

Note:

A written request by Iranian sponsor is required to be sent to Passport and Visa Department of Ministry of Foreign Affairs (MFA) at Airport.

 

Behinburg Mission

"World Travel Iran" staff as one of the member of Behinburg Tour & travel Company Group aims to open an unveiled and real image of Iran to all interested travelers to Iran. In your trip to Iran we always promised from the very beginning of the time to offer a superior level of service.

read more

Top of Page